Company
Redlands Construction LTD
Redlands Construction LTD is an active UK company (number 05869026), incorporated 2006, with 4 current directors including Russell Jan Schlaudraff and Roddy Jason Woolgar. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Redlands Construction LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Roger David Humphreys 2016-2025 View profile
- Andrew Keith Parsons 2016-2025 View profile
- David Ham 2006-2026 View profile
- Michael Gerard Brown 2006-2014 View profile
- Andrew John Oliver 2006-2016 View profile
- Anton Mark Dible 2016-2025 View profile
- Andrew Robert Brown 2006-2016 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/07/2006
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Roddy Jason Woolgar
significant influence · notified 2025-06-30 - Roger David Humphreys ceased 2025-06-20
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Andrew Keith Parsons ceased 2025-06-20
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Richard James Hearn ceased 2025-05-20
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Redlands Construction LTD
is controlled by Roddy Jason Woolgar
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2025-06-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Roddy Jason Woolgar.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £154
- Cash
- £6,417
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Roddy Jason Woolgar Director · appointed 2025
- Damian Oliver Director · appointed 2025
- Giles Bedford Director · appointed 2025
- Russell Jan Schlaudraff Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Damian Oliver Director · appointed 2025
- Giles Bedford Director · appointed 2025
- Russell Jan Schlaudraff Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Roddy Jason Woolgar Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- David Ham Director · appointed 2006 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05869026
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data