Company
Isabella Community Association LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Isabella Community Association LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 19
- Natasha Townsend 2021-2026 View profile
- Niaomi Chloe Jones 2021-2026 View profile
- Susan Townsend 2021-2026 View profile
- Rev Philip James Sherratt 2012-2016 View profile
- Olga Potts 2010-2021 View profile
- Kerry Finlayson 2010-2011 View profile
- Joseph Mee 2010-2021 View profile
- Niki Oram 2010-2011 View profile
- Martha Ellen Brown 2007-2010 View profile
- Jacqueline Elsdon 2007-2010 View profile
- Christine Knowles 2006-2010 View profile
- Leigh Barratt 2006-2006 View profile
- Valerie Ann Nesbitt 2006-2007 View profile
- Matilda Cresswell Raisbeck 2006-2006 View profile
- Sarah Elizabeth Wilson 2006-2007 View profile
- Robert Simmons 2006-2007 View profile
- Douglas Rutter 2006-2007 View profile
- James Grant Davey 2007-2012 View profile
- Ann Dobson 2006-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 07/07/2006
- Also a registered charity
- Isabella Community Association LTD
Financials
- Net assets
- £143,865
- Total assets
- £143,865
- Cash
- £146,921
- Employees
- 7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £143,865 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £143,865 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
11 grants · £171,271 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £160,456 (8 grants)
- Point North · £9,775
- Sport England · £520
- Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport · £520
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
- The National Lottery Community Fund
- Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- John Robert Potts Director · appointed 2006
- Dylan Gibson Director · appointed 2026
- Ann Jenkinson Director · appointed 2016
- Pauline Hodgetts Director · appointed 2026
- Richard Jenkinson Director · appointed 2016
- Gemma Gibson Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- John Robert Potts Director · appointed 2006
- Ann Jenkinson Director · appointed 2016
- Richard Jenkinson Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- John Robert Potts Director · appointed 2006
- Dylan Gibson Director · appointed 2026
- Ann Jenkinson Director · appointed 2016
- Pauline Hodgetts Director · appointed 2026
- Richard Jenkinson Director · appointed 2016
- Gemma Gibson Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Natasha Townsend Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
- Niaomi Chloe Jones Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
- Susan Townsend Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05870104
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data