Network
The large node is Para Dance UK LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Samantha Sarah Lane HallamDirector · since 2025
- Andrew ChalonerDirector · since 2025
- Madeleine ClarkDirector · since 2025
- Karl Damian WildingDirector · since 2023
- Joy Carolyn DobbsDirector · since 2023
- Ann Margaret RogersDirector · since 2023
- Jason Joseph JohnDirector · since 2023
- Sarah Helen YexleyDirector · since 2023
- Christopher Norman ClokeDirector · since 2023
- Ross GemmellDirector · since 2023
- John HowsonDirector · since 2023
- Roberta BeatonDirector · since 2017
- Stephen Mark CrakerSecretary · since 2023
Previous officers 27
- Julia Charlotte Tilbury 2025-2025 View profile
- Sue Pearlman 2023-2025 View profile
- Ann Muriel Harrison 2023-2025 View profile
- Catherine Woolfe 2020-2023 View profile
- Joseph Edward Longworth 2020-2022 View profile
- Richard Michael Elliott Barlow 2020-2023 View profile
- Sarah Kate Preston 2019-2023 View profile
- Ann Marie Morgan 2019-2020 View profile
- Lou Gianluigi Fioravanti 2019-2020 View profile
- Dana Lapidot 2019-2023 View profile
- Sharon Bairstow 2018-2023 View profile
- Robert Charles Lewinton 2018-2021 View profile
- Helen Jackson 2018-2019 View profile
- Michael Farrell 2017-2017 View profile
- Olaleke Oluseyi Osibamowo 2017-2018 View profile
- Brianna Middleton Macpherson 2017-2018 View profile
- Dr Steve Brain 2017-2017 View profile
- Christine Joy Kimmons 2017-2017 View profile
- Timothy Palmer 2015-2018 View profile
- Fred Chak 2014-2016 View profile
- Dhiraj Jagjivandas Kataria 2014-2015 View profile
- Charlene Low 2013-2015 View profile
- Patrick Reginald Mcgeough 2012-2019 View profile
- Nigel Timothy Cummings 2006-2013 View profile
- Susan Angela Cummings 2006-2017 View profile
- Emily Ruth Boyne 2006-2017 View profile
- Linda Mcgeough 2006-2013 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/07/2006
- Also a registered charity
- Para Dance UK
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Susan Angela Cummings ceased 2017-07-31
appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Para Dance UK LTD
is controlled by Susan Angela Cummings
Evidence
ceased appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2017-07-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Susan Angela Cummings.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-26 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-10-26 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-26. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
18 grants · £317,855 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £142,163 (10 grants)
- Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport · £55,000
- Hertfordshire Community Foundation · £34,570 (2 grants)
- BBC Children in Need · £33,887 (2 grants)
- People's Health Trust · £22,235
Most recent
- Postcode Places Trust
- The National Lottery Community Fund
- Ministry of Defence
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
12 directors on the board
- Karl Damian Wilding Director · appointed 2023
- Joy Carolyn Dobbs Director · appointed 2023
- Ann Margaret Rogers Director · appointed 2023
- Jason Joseph John Director · appointed 2023
- Sarah Helen Yexley Director · appointed 2023
- Samantha Sarah Lane Hallam Director · appointed 2025
- Christopher Norman Cloke Director · appointed 2023
- Roberta Beaton Director · appointed 2017
- Ross Gemmell Director · appointed 2023
- Madeleine Clark Director · appointed 2025
- John Howson Director · appointed 2023
- Andrew Chaloner Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Roberta Beaton Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (12)
- Karl Damian Wilding Director · appointed 2023
- Joy Carolyn Dobbs Director · appointed 2023
- Ann Margaret Rogers Director · appointed 2023
- Jason Joseph John Director · appointed 2023
- Sarah Helen Yexley Director · appointed 2023
- Samantha Sarah Lane Hallam Director · appointed 2025
- Christopher Norman Cloke Director · appointed 2023
- Roberta Beaton Director · appointed 2017
- Ross Gemmell Director · appointed 2023
- Madeleine Clark Director · appointed 2025
- John Howson Director · appointed 2023
- Andrew Chaloner Director · appointed 2025
Also govern a charity
- Joy Carolyn Dobbs Trestle Theatre Company Limited, Communities 1ST
- Ann Margaret Rogers Trestle Theatre Company Limited, Communities 1ST
- Jason Joseph John Trestle Theatre Company Limited, Communities 1ST
- Samantha Sarah Lane Hallam Trestle Theatre Company Limited
- Ross Gemmell Trestle Theatre Company Limited, Communities 1ST
- John Howson Save Beane Marshes Limited
- Andrew Chaloner Communities 1ST, Trestle Theatre Company Limited
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05875014
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data