Company · Fakenham
Lakeshore Healthcare Limited
Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Lakeshore Healthcare Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Steven Hill 2011-2020 View profile
- Hackett Windle LLP 2006-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Incorporated
- 19/07/2006
- Registered office
- Fakenham
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Monica Susan Shah
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - Jeffrey Winslow Manning
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors, significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Lakeshore Healthcare Limited
is controlled by Monica Susan Shah
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Monica Susan Shah.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,853,468
- Cash
- £468,938
- Employees
- 50
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,853,468 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £2,467,823 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Jeffrey Winslow Manning Director · appointed 2006
Directors past 6 years
- Jeffrey Winslow Manning Director · appointed 2006
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05880791
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data