Company
Building B Green Court Management Company Limited
Building B Green Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05881338), incorporated 2006, with 2 current directors, Andrew Christopher Strathdee and Peter John Masters. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Building B Green Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Carolyn Sue Amy - Brooks 2022-2026 View profile
- Nicholas John Seaton - Burridge 2007-2007 View profile
- John William Eric Raquet 2007-2022 View profile
- Jane Alison Tutte 2007-2025 View profile
- Julian Thorold Warington-Smyth 2006-2007 View profile
- Nicholas Ian Hole 2006-2007 View profile
- Michelmores Directors Limited 2006-2006 View profile
- Ross Arneil Christie 2006-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/07/2006
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Carolyn Sue Amy - Brooks ceased 2026-03-31
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-10-10 - Alan Edward Tutte ceased 2025-05-21
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-04-14 - PCB Properties LTD
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-04-14 - Tolvern Property LTD
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2026-04-01 - Tower Road Investments LTD
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2026-04-01
Group
- Building B Green Court Management Company Limited
is controlled by Carolyn Sue Amy - Brooks
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-10-10, ceased 2026-03-31 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Carolyn Sue Amy - Brooks.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £3 |
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £3 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Peter John Masters Director · appointed 2026
- Andrew Christopher Strathdee Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Peter John Masters Director · appointed 2026
- Andrew Christopher Strathdee Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Carolyn Sue Amy - Brooks Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
- Jane Alison Tutte Director · appointed 2007 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05881338
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data