Company
ALL Saints Court (Didcot) Freehold Company Limited
ALL Saints Court (Didcot) Freehold Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05883490), incorporated 2006, with 3 current directors including Trevor John Wallis and James Brian Walker. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is ALL Saints Court (Didcot) Freehold Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Paul Wilkinson Morris 2018-2026 View profile
- Peter Charles Howard 2012-2017 View profile
- Carole Newberry 2012-2014 View profile
- Elizabeth Joanne Perry 2008-2019 View profile
- Sarah Jane Gillham 2007-2008 View profile
- Frances Mary Vanessa Morris 2006-2018 View profile
- Roderick Lloyd Thomas 2006-2021 View profile
- Nicky Farmer 2006-2009 View profile
- Kelly Louise Gibson 2006-2008 View profile
- Derek Edward Kemp 2017-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/07/2006
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- James Brian Walker
25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-30
Group
- ALL Saints Court (Didcot) Freehold Company Limited
is controlled by James Brian Walker
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by James Brian Walker.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,527
- Total assets
- £1,960
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,527 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1,573 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Trevor John Wallis Director · appointed 2006
- James Brian Walker Director · appointed 2006
- James Gwylym Nunn Price Director · appointed 2006
Directors past 6 years
- Trevor John Wallis Director · appointed 2006
- James Brian Walker Director · appointed 2006
- James Gwylym Nunn Price Director · appointed 2006
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- James Gwylym Nunn Price Director · appointed 2006
Portfolio (2)
- Trevor John Wallis Director · appointed 2006
- James Brian Walker Director · appointed 2006
Left in the last 12 months
- Paul Wilkinson Morris Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05883490
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data