Company
Thomas Forman Building (Hucknall) Management Company Limited
Thomas Forman Building (Hucknall) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05887520), incorporated 2006, with 2 current directors, Luke O'Brien and Richard Andrew Gilchrist. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Thomas Forman Building (Hucknall) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Jane Jobarteh 2024-2025 View profile
- Peter Ewan Kirker 2022-2024 View profile
- Martin George Watt 2015-2016 View profile
- Ashreen Seethal 2015-2021 View profile
- Mandy Jane Driscoll 2014-2018 View profile
- Patrick Thomas Sewell 2014-2018 View profile
- John Rankin 2014-2022 View profile
- Philip Andrew Johns 2013-2014 View profile
- Ian Daniel Smallman 2011-2014 View profile
- Charles John Lucas 2011-2014 View profile
- Paul David Hurst 2009-2011 View profile
- Katherine Mariana Knight 2006-2011 View profile
- Energize Director LTD 2006-2006 View profile
- Nigel Charles Hainsworth 2006-2011 View profile
- Blue Property Management Uk Limited N/A 2022-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/07/2006
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Luke O'Brien Director · appointed 2024
- Richard Andrew Gilchrist Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Luke O'Brien Director · appointed 2024
- Richard Andrew Gilchrist Director · appointed 2024
Left in the last 12 months
- Jane Jobarteh Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05887520
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data