Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

WYE LEA Management Company Limited

WYE LEA Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05894282), incorporated 2006, with 2 current directors, Jonathan Stephen Hay and Stephanie Margaret Hay. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is WYE LEA Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Michael William Miles 2012-2021 Director View profile
  2. Colin William Bateman 2006-2012 Director View profile
  3. Sally Brenda Bateman 2006-2021 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
02/08/2006

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Sally Brenda Bateman ceased 2021-02-23
    significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
  • Possible match - 5 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 5 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. WYE LEA Management Company Limited is controlled by Jonathan Hay
    Evidence
    active significant influence · notified 2021-02-23 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Jonathan Hay.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£8,934
Total assets
£25,618
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£8,934
2025-10-31Not reported£8,934
2024-10-31Not reported£5,662

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

5.6y median 5.6y
average tenure
5.6y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05894282
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data