Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

16 Cadogan Gardens Freehold Limited

16 Cadogan Gardens Freehold Limited is an active UK company (number 05895144), incorporated 2006, with 5 current directors including Simon De Giuli Botta and Pascal Henri Jaubert. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 16 Cadogan Gardens Freehold Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Elise Helene Kvammen Midelfart 2018-2018 Director View profile
  2. Pascal Jaubert 2011-2012 Director View profile
  3. Jainer Holdings S A 2011-2018 Corporate-director View profile
  4. Johana Derksen Nefkens 2006-2011 Director View profile
  5. Jacar Holding INC 2006-2018 Corporate-director View profile
  6. Emmalisa Marcozzi Lapenna 2006-2012 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/08/2006

Financials

Net assets
£39,249
Total assets
£1,717,453
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£39,249
2025-12-31Not reported£39,249
2024-12-31Not reported£39,249

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

6.4y median 8.1y
average tenure
8.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05895144
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data