Company
Ocean Reach Residents Limited
Ocean Reach Residents Limited is an active UK company (number 05902375), incorporated 2006, with 2 current directors, Neil Colin Wells and Andrew James Swindells. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ocean Reach Residents Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Gwendoline Florence Lee 2008-2009 View profile
- Jane Keenan 2008-2014 View profile
- Valerie Iris Carter 2008-2013 View profile
- John Joseph Whelan 2006-2008 View profile
- Terence Magee 2008-2009 View profile
- Malcolm Mcdonald Hooker 2006-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/08/2006
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Neil Colin Wells Director · appointed 2008
- Andrew James Swindells Director · appointed 2008
Directors past 6 years
- Neil Colin Wells Director · appointed 2008
- Andrew James Swindells Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Neil Colin Wells Director · appointed 2008
- Andrew James Swindells Director · appointed 2008
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05902375
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data