Company · Bromley
Clever Clogs Child Care LTD
Pre-primary education
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Clever Clogs Child Care LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Amanda Louise Iceton 2008-2009 View profile
- William John Perkins 2006-2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Pre-primary education
- Incorporated
- 11/08/2006
- Registered office
- Bromley
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Naji Kassir
25-50% shares · notified 2025-04-02
Group
- Clever Clogs Child Care LTD
is controlled by Naji Kassir
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2025-04-02 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Naji Kassir.
20 other companies in this group
- Sanad UK Hospice Limited
- 18 Anson Road LTD
- Dermasurge Limited
- Construction Surge LTD
- QC Denmark Limited
- SO307814
- 24 Gosberton Road LTD
- Carebot UK LTD
- 13777185
- Worldwide Alumni Association of American University of Beirut(UK) Limited
- Viventum Capital PCL Opportunity I GP LLP
- Clever Clogs Childcare Holdings LTD
- 09595813
- On2 Capital Limited
- 109 Hartfield Road LTD
- Sanad Hospice UK Limited
- QC Capital Limited
- On1 Capital Limited
- Surge Holding LTD
- Maybourne & Russell Group Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £89,485
- Total assets
- £89,485
- Employees
- 10
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £89,485 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £89,485 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Naji Kassir Director · appointed 2025
- Chloe Elizabeth Davey Director · appointed 2006
Directors past 6 years
- Chloe Elizabeth Davey Director · appointed 2006
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Naji Kassir Director · appointed 2025
- Chloe Elizabeth Davey Director · appointed 2006
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05903688
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data