Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Grosvenor Park (Mill Hill) Management Company Limited

Grosvenor Park (Mill Hill) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05905034), incorporated 2006, with 1 current director, Louise Margolin. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Grosvenor Park (Mill Hill) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Simon Neill Lester 2016-2021 Director View profile
  2. Bernard Wynick 2011-2022 Director View profile
  3. Saira Juma 2009-2015 Director View profile
  4. Michael Leven 2008-2010 Director View profile
  5. Charles Hanbury 2008-2010 Director View profile
  6. Sinclair Property Limited 2006-2016 Corporate-director View profile
  7. Rachel Mannering 2015-2017 Secretary View profile
  8. Sheena Yvette Day 2006-2015 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/08/2006

Financials

Net assets
£11,707
Employees
0.02
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£11,707
2025-12-31Not reported£11,707

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

3.3y median 3.3y
average tenure
3.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05905034
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data