Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Stevenage

Gateway 1000 Management Company Limited

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Gateway 1000 Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Peter Lindsay Everest 2009-2019 Director View profile
  2. Angus William Bates 2006-2009 Director View profile
  3. Oxford Nominees Limited 2006-2006 Corporate-director View profile
  4. Christopher Deryk Harper 2009-2019 Secretary View profile
  5. Alicia Charmain Bates 2008-2009 Secretary View profile
  6. Carfax Corporate Services Limited 2006-2006 Corporate-secretary View profile
  7. Kirsty Bishop 2006-2008 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Incorporated
29/08/2006
Registered office
Stevenage

Financials

Total assets
£149,121
Employees
4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

7.3y median 7.3y
average tenure
7.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Tech and media 14Construction 5Business services 4Professional services 4Dormant 3Finance 3Education 1Hospitality 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05918036
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data