Company
Cattle Market (Management) Limited
Cattle Market (Management) Limited is an active UK company (number 05918891), incorporated 2006, with 2 current directors, Kevin Davison and Mark John Nightingale. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Cattle Market (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Richard John Bower 2013-2017 View profile
- Andrew Carter 2009-2016 View profile
- Andrew Robert Dawson 2009-2009 View profile
- Edward Richard Fowler 2006-2009 View profile
- Drew Dawson 2013-2016 View profile
- Cassandra Joy Triggs 2009-2013 View profile
- Caroline Mcgowan 2006-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/08/2006
Financials
- Total assets
- £2,396
- Cash
- £11
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-23 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-06-23 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-23. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Mark John Nightingale Director · appointed 2017
- Kevin Davison Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Mark John Nightingale Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Kevin Davison Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (1)
- Mark John Nightingale Director · appointed 2017
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05918891
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data