Company
USC-Universal Service Company LTD
USC-Universal Service Company LTD is an active UK company (number 05919991), incorporated 2006, with 1 current director, Manfred Wuttke. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is USC-Universal Service Company LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Jochen Bloom 2022-2022 View profile
- Manfred Wuttke 2017-2017 View profile
- Jochen Bloom 2017-2021 View profile
- Bloom, Jochen, Mt. 2016-2017 View profile
- Volker Austen 2013-2013 View profile
- Volker Austen 2010-2015 View profile
- Waystar Directors LTD 2006-2013 View profile
- Ricardo Dittberner 2006-2006 View profile
- Business Innovation SEC LTD 2006-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 31/08/2006
Ownership
Owned by (7) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Manfred Wuttke
75-100% shares · notified 2022-09-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Jochen Bloom ceased 2017-08-01
appoints directors (firm), significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-08-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Jochen Bloom ceased 2017-08-01
75-100% shares · notified 2017-07-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Jochen Bloom ceased 2019-07-01
75-100% shares · notified 2018-07-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Jochen Bloom ceased 2022-03-01
75-100% shares · notified 2020-10-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Manfred Wuttke ceased 2021-01-01
75-100% shares · notified 2021-01-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Manfred Wuttke ceased 2022-04-05
75-100% shares · notified 2022-03-05 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- USC-Universal Service Company LTD
is controlled by Manfred Wuttke
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2022-09-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Manfred Wuttke.
37 other companies in this group
- Finance International Group PLC
- FFA International LTD
- Business Real Estate Rental LTD
- European Holding LTD
- Atlantis Capital Invest LTD
- Rokard Services Limited
- J2-Marketing LTD
- OPM International LTD
- European Help Foundation
- Nexis Global LTD
- Tricycle Consultants LTD
- Healthy Oppportunity for the World Foundation
- Wyatt & Partners LTD
- OC440742 (no longer on the register)
- EFL Euro Finance Line LTD
- Paymix LTD
- CC Care Foundation
- 12590383 (no longer on the register)
- Humancare International Fondation
- Jvpv-Tradewise Foundation
- Avamedia Creativecontent LTD
- Juris Causae Consulting LTD
- Juergen Mueller
- Best- Marketing Foundation
- UCC United Consulting Company LTD
- PHÖNIX International LTD
- Hope-Valley-Foundation
- Pegasus Consult LTD
- International Help Foundation
- Titan International Foundation
- Best Boarding Gmbh
- Robert Kendall
- Aurum Signo LTD
- Joerg Dieter Becker
- Hopebridge Foundation
- ISC International Service Company LTD
- Avamedia Universal Foundation
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,000
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Not reported | £1,000 |
| 2026-08-31 | Not reported | £1,000 |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £1,000 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Manfred Wuttke Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05919991
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data