Company
Jurassica OIL & GAS LTD
Jurassica OIL & GAS LTD is an active UK company (number 05921375), incorporated 2006, with 1 current director, Bruno Edouard Marie Joseph Denantes. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Jurassica OIL & GAS LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Maurizio Ganis 2020-2022 View profile
- Prof Francesco Fucilla 2012-2019 View profile
- William Alexander Fucilla 2011-2019 View profile
- Adrian John Eyre 2009-2016 View profile
- George Csaba Nemeth 2009-2011 View profile
- Dr Horst Eckardt 2008-2010 View profile
- Robert Lloyd Hodgkinson 2007-2008 View profile
- Nicholas Camilleri 2007-2008 View profile
- Christian Chomat 2007-2007 View profile
- Thomas Joseph Clayborne Fontaine 2007-2008 View profile
- Anthony Baron 2007-2008 View profile
- Hugh Trelawny Morshead 2006-2006 View profile
- Anya Fucilla 2017-2019 View profile
- Linda Holdeman 2008-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 31/08/2006
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Bruno Edouard Marie Joseph Denantes
50-75% shares · notified 2019-09-24 - Adrian John Eyre ceased 2019-09-24
50-75% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Jurassica OIL & GAS LTD
is controlled by Bruno Edouard Marie Joseph Denantes
Evidence
active 50-75% shares · notified 2019-09-24 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Bruno Edouard Marie Joseph Denantes.
14 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £480,952
- Total assets
- £480,952
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £480,952 |
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £480,952 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Bruno Edouard Marie Joseph Denantes Director · appointed 2009
Directors past 6 years
- Bruno Edouard Marie Joseph Denantes Director · appointed 2009
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (1)
- Bruno Edouard Marie Joseph Denantes Director · appointed 2009
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05921375
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data