Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Baytrees (Poole) Management LTD

Baytrees (Poole) Management LTD is an active UK company (number 05925027), incorporated 2006, with 3 current directors including Susan Jane Robinson and Trevor Roy James Sheppard. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Baytrees (Poole) Management LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Carol Elizabeth Wilcock 2009-2015 Director View profile
  2. Tina Miranda Stacey 2009-2017 Director View profile
  3. Brian Leslie Knight 2009-2013 Director View profile
  4. Dominic Lawrence Freeman 2009-2015 Director View profile
  5. Kathleen Jean Barron 2006-2009 Director View profile
  6. Colin John Baker 2006-2009 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/09/2006

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

6.6y median 5.4y
average tenure
11.1y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05925027
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data