Company · Wokingham
Ascot Place Facilities LTD
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ascot Place Facilities LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- James Brian Edwards 2016-2024 View profile
- Colin John Law 2011-2013 View profile
- Jayne Law 2011-2012 View profile
- Christine Anne Vane 2010-2022 View profile
- Graham Langsshaw 2009-2011 View profile
- Roger Keith Roberts 2008-2010 View profile
- Victor Charles Ingram Rice 2007-2009 View profile
- Alan Colin Higgins 2007-2008 View profile
- Michael James Hodges 2006-2007 View profile
- Timothy Patrick Edwards 2006-2007 View profile
- Martin Cleaver 2018-2021 View profile
- Beverley Williams 2006-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 05/09/2006
- Registered office
- Wokingham
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Roderick Alexander Mcneil Director · appointed 2023
- Isobel Holliss Director · appointed 2008
- Gillian Jennifer Adams Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Isobel Holliss Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Roderick Alexander Mcneil Director · appointed 2023
- Isobel Holliss Director · appointed 2008
- Gillian Jennifer Adams Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05925036
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data