Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Treverbyn Management Company (Plympton) Limited

Treverbyn Management Company (Plympton) Limited is an active UK company (number 05934929), incorporated 2006, with 3 current directors including Susan Jane Webber and Alexander Potter. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Treverbyn Management Company (Plympton) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 21

  1. Terrance Desmond Boucher 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Margaret Elizabeth Chinnock 2021-2023 Director View profile
  3. Denise Morley 2018-2025 Director View profile
  4. Loretta Mary Keane 2018-2021 Director View profile
  5. Nigel John Palmer 2017-2018 Director View profile
  6. Andrew John Hopkins 2017-2018 Director View profile
  7. Mair Manuel 2014-2014 Director View profile
  8. Debra Pavitt 2008-2017 Director View profile
  9. Karen Lillan Anderson 2007-2008 Director View profile
  10. Peter Anthony Carpinelli 2007-2010 Director View profile
  11. Keith Annis 2007-2017 Director View profile
  12. James Morgan Hurford 2007-2007 Director View profile
  13. Stanley Gavin Hill 2007-2017 Director View profile
  14. Michael Simon Blake 2007-2008 Director View profile
  15. Robert Douglas Sowden 2007-2017 Director View profile
  16. Robert James Bagshaw 2007-2007 Director View profile
  17. Andrew James Grundy 2007-2010 Director View profile
  18. Colin James Smethurst 2006-2007 Director View profile
  19. Mark Charles Harding 2006-2009 Director View profile
  20. Estate Services (Southern) Limited T/A Fell Reynolds 2017-2022 Corporate-secretary View profile
  21. Roderick David Baker 2008-2017 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/09/2006

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-30Not reported£0
2026-06-30Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

3.5y median 1.1y
average tenure
8.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05934929
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data