Company
Willow Nursery and PRE-School Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Willow Nursery and PRE-School Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 43
- Jade Marchant 2025-2026 View profile
- Amy Nicholls 2025-2026 View profile
- Lucy Tyne 2018-2023 View profile
- Joanne Murray 2016-2018 View profile
- Gemma Billing 2016-2020 View profile
- Julie Rossiter 2016-2020 View profile
- Julia Dunwell 2015-2018 View profile
- Sharleen Blinman 2015-2018 View profile
- Helen Futcher 2014-2018 View profile
- Chistopher Edgar Wade 2014-2018 View profile
- Rosalyn Jane Lavington 2013-2013 View profile
- Claire Bethan Hitt 2013-2016 View profile
- Lee Oliver Morgan Baker 2013-2014 View profile
- Victoria Lovelock 2013-2015 View profile
- Julius Magdy George Naim 2012-2013 View profile
- Katie Elizabeth Bassett 2012-2012 View profile
- Nicola Ann Patricia Franks 2011-2013 View profile
- Ian Bassett 2011-2014 View profile
- Simon James Elliott 2010-2014 View profile
- Sarah-Jane L'Esteve 2010-2012 View profile
- Rebecca Joanne Fowler 2010-2011 View profile
- Rosemary Jane Francis 2010-2013 View profile
- Diane Barlow 2010-2011 View profile
- Amanda Jane Eagle 2010-2010 View profile
- Melane Lesley Smith 2009-2010 View profile
- Enita Zalga Andrews 2009-2013 View profile
- Fiona Chalmers 2009-2013 View profile
- Caroline Bourvic-Lavissiere 2009-2010 View profile
- Luke Chapman 2007-2010 View profile
- Caroline Rose Rooks 2007-2008 View profile
- Sharon Blyth 2007-2010 View profile
- Nicola Ann Oatley 2006-2007 View profile
- Sharon Stevenson 2006-2007 View profile
- Jane Marchant 2006-2007 View profile
- Susan Margaret Roberts 2006-2007 View profile
- Carolyn Watts 2006-2007 View profile
- Louise Ashman 2006-2007 View profile
- Dawn Elizabeth Stott 2006-2007 View profile
- Leanne Trainer 2015-2016 View profile
- Victoria Lovelock 2014-2015 View profile
- Anneliese Laura Mason 2009-2012 View profile
- Roberta Georgina Boardman 2006-2007 View profile
- Michelle Rowson 2006-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/09/2006
- Also a registered charity
- Willow Nursery and PRE-School Limited
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jemma Anne Pyke ceased 2018-02-05
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Julia Dunwell ceased 2018-02-05
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Helen Futcher ceased 2018-02-05
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Sharleen Blinman ceased 2018-02-05
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Willow Nursery and PRE-School Limited
is controlled by Jemma Anne Pyke
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2018-02-05 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jemma Anne Pyke.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £170,909
- Total assets
- £194,222
- Cash
- £143,901
- Employees
- 15
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £170,909 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £170,909 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Sian Creagh Director · appointed 2025
- Jemma Anne Pyke Director · appointed 2013
- Emma Dukes Director · appointed 2019
- Harriet Lucy Crees Director · appointed 2023
- Emma Cross Director · appointed 2018
- Dr Laura Elyse Palmer Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Jemma Anne Pyke Director · appointed 2013
- Emma Dukes Director · appointed 2019
- Emma Cross Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Sian Creagh Director · appointed 2025
- Emma Dukes Director · appointed 2019
- Harriet Lucy Crees Director · appointed 2023
- Emma Cross Director · appointed 2018
- Dr Laura Elyse Palmer Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Jemma Anne Pyke Director · appointed 2013
Left in the last 12 months
- Jade Marchant Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
- Amy Nicholls Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05941901
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data