Company
Safer Medway Limited
Safer Medway Limited is an active UK company (number 05945429), incorporated 2006, with 2 current directors, John James Terry and Aaron Paul Stone. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Safer Medway Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Donald James Tooley 2008-2009 View profile
- Stuart Roberts 2008-2013 View profile
- Vincent Arthur Mcdonald 2006-2007 View profile
- Richard Terence Collen 2006-2010 View profile
- Stuart Roberts 2010-2013 View profile
- Louise Anne Miller 2008-2010 View profile
- Ronald Thomas Buckley 2006-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/09/2006
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Aaron Paul Stone
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-06-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Safer Medway Limited
is controlled by Aaron Paul Stone
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-06-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Aaron Paul Stone.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £65,227
- Cash
- £66,657
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Aaron Paul Stone Director · appointed 2006
- John James Terry Director · appointed 2008
Directors past 6 years
- Aaron Paul Stone Director · appointed 2006
- John James Terry Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Aaron Paul Stone Director · appointed 2006
Portfolio (1)
- John James Terry Director · appointed 2008
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05945429
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data