Company
Duplex Property L A Limited
Duplex Property L A Limited is an active UK company (number 05951066), incorporated 2006, with 2 current directors, Antony Clive Wilson and Sarah Jane Hughes. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Duplex Property L A Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Robert Fredrick Hughes 2006-2020 View profile
- Andrew Robert Hughes 2006-2020 View profile
- Louise Ann Hughes 2006-2020 View profile
- John Meredith De Borde 2006-2020 View profile
- Mavis Hughes 2006-2006 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/09/2006
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Sarah Jane Hughes
50-75% shares · notified 2020-04-30 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Antony Clive Wilson
25-50% shares · notified 2020-04-30 - Mavis Hughes ceased 2020-04-30
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - Robert Fredrick Hughes ceased 2020-04-30
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Duplex Property L A Limited
is controlled by Sarah Jane Hughes
Evidence
active 50-75% shares · notified 2020-04-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Sarah Jane Hughes.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Sarah Jane Hughes Director · appointed 2006
- Antony Clive Wilson Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Sarah Jane Hughes Director · appointed 2006
- Antony Clive Wilson Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Sarah Jane Hughes Director · appointed 2006
- Antony Clive Wilson Director · appointed 2020
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05951066
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data