Company
Fosseway Trading Limited
Fosseway Trading Limited is an active UK company (number 05958986), incorporated 2006, with 3 current directors including Keeley Ann Grinnell and Graham William Grinnell. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Fosseway Trading Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/10/2006
Financials
- Net assets
- -£49,681
- Total assets
- -£42,009
- Cash
- £2,573
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£49,681 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£49,681 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Keeley Ann Grinnell Director · appointed 2014
- Graham William Grinnell Director · appointed 2010
- Amanda Batchelor Director · appointed 2006
Directors past 6 years
- Keeley Ann Grinnell Director · appointed 2014
- Graham William Grinnell Director · appointed 2010
- Amanda Batchelor Director · appointed 2006
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Keeley Ann Grinnell Director · appointed 2014
- Graham William Grinnell Director · appointed 2010
- Amanda Batchelor Director · appointed 2006
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05958986
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data