Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Moneybox Holdings Limited

Moneybox Holdings Limited is an active UK company (number 05963163), incorporated 2006, with 1 current director, Stafford George Dinnage. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Moneybox Holdings Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Christopher David Salmon 2020-2020 Director View profile
  2. Jane Shackleton 2006-2020 Director View profile
  3. Michael John Shackleton 2006-2020 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/10/2006

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Stafford George Dinnage
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-11-01
  • Jane Shackleton ceased 2025-12-23
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-07-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Moneybox Holdings Limited is controlled by Stafford George Dinnage
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-11-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Stafford George Dinnage.

2 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£237,067
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£237,067
2024-12-31Not reported£195,067

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

5.9y median 5.9y
average tenure
5.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05963163
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data