Company
Ranelagh Road (Ipswich) Management Company Limited
Ranelagh Road (Ipswich) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05967084), incorporated 2006, with 8 current directors including Robin John Needham and Gerlinde May Rayner. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Ranelagh Road (Ipswich) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Robin John NeedhamDirector · since 2025
- Gerlinde May RaynerDirector · since 2025
- Alan George FullerDirector · since 2024
- Heather Larraine QuinnDirector · since 2018
- Maxine VigusDirector · since 2016
- John Charles WhiteheadDirector · since 2014
- Stephen Roy DaviesDirector · since 2013
- Dr Nicholas James HockleyDirector · since 2011
- NRM Managing Agents LimitedCorporate-secretary · since 2025
Previous officers 12
- Shirley Anita Coleman 2019-2020 View profile
- Zena Helen Fisher 2013-2014 View profile
- Tihomir Nikolaev Todorov 2013-2014 View profile
- Robert John Appleton 2012-2012 View profile
- Mark Eade 2012-2012 View profile
- Damian John Langan 2012-2021 View profile
- Graeme Colin Thompson 2012-2025 View profile
- Arthur Youngs 2011-2013 View profile
- James Thomas Holliday 2006-2011 View profile
- Norwich Residential Management Limited 2012-2025 View profile
- Kelly Hobbs 2011-2012 View profile
- Maryline Stone 2006-2010 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/10/2006
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
8 directors on the board
- Dr Nicholas James Hockley Director · appointed 2011
- Stephen Roy Davies Director · appointed 2013
- Alan George Fuller Director · appointed 2024
- Heather Larraine Quinn Director · appointed 2018
- Maxine Vigus Director · appointed 2016
- Robin John Needham Director · appointed 2025
- John Charles Whitehead Director · appointed 2014
- Gerlinde May Rayner Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Dr Nicholas James Hockley Director · appointed 2011
- Stephen Roy Davies Director · appointed 2013
- Heather Larraine Quinn Director · appointed 2018
- Maxine Vigus Director · appointed 2016
- John Charles Whitehead Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (6)
- Stephen Roy Davies Director · appointed 2013
- Alan George Fuller Director · appointed 2024
- Heather Larraine Quinn Director · appointed 2018
- Maxine Vigus Director · appointed 2016
- John Charles Whitehead Director · appointed 2014
- Gerlinde May Rayner Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (2)
- Dr Nicholas James Hockley Director · appointed 2011
- Robin John Needham Director · appointed 2025
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05967084
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data