Company
The Aldworth Village Hall Charitable Trust Company Limited
The Aldworth Village Hall Charitable Trust Company Limited is an active UK company (number 05969795), incorporated 2006, with 2 current directors, John Justin Neville Clark and Nicholas Martin Williams. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Aldworth Village Hall Charitable Trust Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Nicholas Llewellyn 2007-2026 View profile
- Simon Fraser Giles 2006-2010 View profile
- Sarah Helen Thomas 2006-2007 View profile
- David Leslie Thomas 2006-2007 View profile
- Jane Erskine Howard 2006-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/10/2006
- Also a registered charity
- The Aldworth Village Hall Charitable Trust Company Limited
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Nicholas Martin Williams
significant influence (trust) · notified 2016-10-12 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- The Aldworth Village Hall Charitable Trust Company Limited
is controlled by Nicholas Martin Williams
Evidence
active significant influence (trust) · notified 2016-10-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Nicholas Martin Williams.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,636
- Total assets
- £5,636
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £5,636 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £5,636 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
1 grant · £4,917 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £4,917
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- John Justin Neville Clark Director · appointed 2006
- Nicholas Martin Williams Director · appointed 2006
Directors past 6 years
- John Justin Neville Clark Director · appointed 2006
- Nicholas Martin Williams Director · appointed 2006
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- John Justin Neville Clark Director · appointed 2006
- Nicholas Martin Williams Director · appointed 2006
Left in the last 12 months
- Nicholas Llewellyn Director · appointed 2007 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05969795
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data