Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Beech Farm Land Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Beech Farm Land Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 19

  1. Sarah Geraldine Duncanson 2021-2024 Director View profile
  2. Reginald George Richard Tappin 2021-2023 Director View profile
  3. Richard Hollidge 2020-2020 Director View profile
  4. Kathryn Anne Earl 2019-2020 Director View profile
  5. Bethany Venables 2019-2019 Director View profile
  6. Michael Victor Casebourne 2018-2022 Director View profile
  7. Roger Ian Aburrow 2017-2021 Director View profile
  8. Ford Hamilton Johnson 2016-2017 Director View profile
  9. Simon Finch 2016-2021 Director View profile
  10. Paul Robert Carlyle Lucas 2015-2019 Director View profile
  11. Margaret Anne Woods 2015-2018 Director View profile
  12. Malcolm Ross Clark 2014-2015 Director View profile
  13. Diane Margaret Wilson 2012-2013 Director View profile
  14. Michael Philip Simpson 2010-2016 Director View profile
  15. Kelvin Stephen Saxby Hide 2009-2015 Director View profile
  16. Tania Louise Turner 2006-2015 Director View profile
  17. Martin Robert Walters 2006-2009 Director View profile
  18. Clive Alan Harper 2006-2012 Director View profile
  19. Philip William Julian Maurice 2006-2010 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/10/2006

Ownership

Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Financials

Net assets
£66,537
Total assets
£66,537
Employees
6
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-10-31Not reported£66,537
2025-10-31Not reported£66,537

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

3.7y median 4y
average tenure
4.9y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 1Other services 1Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05974185
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data