Company
Bucknall Austin Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Bucknall Austin Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Ann Elizabeth Bentley 2014-2022 View profile
- Lance Earl Taylor 2007-2013 View profile
- Stuart Stables 2007-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 23/10/2006
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Rider Levett Bucknall UK Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Bucknall Austin Limited
is controlled by Rider Levett Bucknall UK Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Rider Levett Bucknall UK Limited
is controlled by James Nicholas Cunningham-Davis
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-01-04 · source: Companies House PSC register
The individual named as ultimate controller on the PSC register for this chain is a known formation agent or data-quality flag, not a confirmed beneficial owner - not shown as fact.
34 other companies in this group
- 13393442
- 07951975
- City & Westminster Developments Limited
- Genus Pyrus Limited
- Magnetic Software LTD
- Vernon Leisure Limited
- Hmuk Group Limited
- Club LA Costa Vacation Club Limited
- Lindmore Limited
- Zarrison Limited
- Interdesign (UK) Limited
- Sustainable Venue Solutions Limited
- Sidcup Developments II Limited
- Rider Levett Bucknall Contract Services Limited
- Rider Levett Bucknall SIP Company Limited
- Rider Levett Bucknall Construction Management UK Limited
- Holmes Residences LTD
- Rider Levett Bucknall Assure Limited
- 07342811
- Sage Management & Marketing Limited
- Silversoft LTD
- SC159128
- Sidcup Developments Limited
- Belgravia Security Limited
- Rider Levett Bucknall UK Limited
- 11667853
- Hanbridge Enterprises Limited
- Holmes Assets Limited
- Community Energy Investments Limited
- Belgravia Security Holdings Limited
- Designs International Limited
- Peach Investments Limited
- Novus Solutions Limited
- Penny Come Quick Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Cash
- £100
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Mark Weaver Director · appointed 2025
- Andrew James Reynolds Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Mark Weaver Director · appointed 2025
- Andrew James Reynolds Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05974238
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data