Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Portobello Court Management Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Portobello Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Diane Christine Burke 2021-2021 Director View profile
  2. Michael Charles Burke 2019-2020 Director View profile
  3. Pearl Knutsen 2018-2021 Director View profile
  4. Pearl Knutsen 2018-2018 Director View profile
  5. Valerie Ann Farmer 2017-2024 Director View profile
  6. Dr Marcjanna Miroslawa Augustyn 2013-2015 Director View profile
  7. Peter Richard Browne 2013-2022 Director View profile
  8. Clifford Peter Maurice Saward 2009-2013 Director View profile
  9. Terence Trevor Goode 2006-2009 Director View profile
  10. Caroline-Anne Overton 2009-2013 Secretary View profile
  11. Ian Anthony Nunn 2006-2009 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
25/10/2006

Financials

Net assets
£7
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£7
2025-12-31Not reported£7

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

6.7y median 3.6y
average tenure
13.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05977682
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data