Company
Secret Land Limited
Secret Land Limited is an active UK company (number 05979821), incorporated 2006, with 7 current directors including Beverley Eleanor Warburton and Dr Charmaine Brown. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Secret Land Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Beverley Eleanor WarburtonDirector · since 2026
- Dr Charmaine BrownDirector · since 2026
- Felix Harry Treadwell LoweDirector · since 2023
- Sophie Louise GrundyDirector · since 2020
- Rachel Alexandra WardleDirector · since 2017
- Scott Neil DavittDirector · since 2008
- John William BucklandDirector · since 2006
- Juhi DavittSecretary · since 2012
Previous officers 6
- Juhi Madhurima Prasad 2008-2008 View profile
- Patricia Anne Jenkins 2006-2008 View profile
- Patrick Evernald Brown 2006-2026 View profile
- Lydie Valerie Lucile Goubard 2006-2020 View profile
- Dr Robert Rowland Smith 2006-2017 View profile
- Jennifer Mair Jones 2006-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 26/10/2006
Financials
- Net assets
- £7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £7 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £7 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Beverley Eleanor Warburton Director · appointed 2026
- Scott Neil Davitt Director · appointed 2008
- John William Buckland Director · appointed 2006
- Sophie Louise Grundy Director · appointed 2020
- Felix Harry Treadwell Lowe Director · appointed 2023
- Rachel Alexandra Wardle Director · appointed 2017
- Dr Charmaine Brown Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Scott Neil Davitt Director · appointed 2008
- John William Buckland Director · appointed 2006
- Sophie Louise Grundy Director · appointed 2020
- Rachel Alexandra Wardle Director · appointed 2017
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Beverley Eleanor Warburton Director · appointed 2026
- Scott Neil Davitt Director · appointed 2008
- John William Buckland Director · appointed 2006
- Sophie Louise Grundy Director · appointed 2020
- Rachel Alexandra Wardle Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (2)
- Felix Harry Treadwell Lowe Director · appointed 2023
- Dr Charmaine Brown Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Patrick Evernald Brown Director · appointed 2006 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05979821
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data