Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Crosskeys UK Limited

Crosskeys UK Limited is an active UK company (number 05984910), incorporated 2006. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Crosskeys UK Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Della Wilson 2006-2011 Director View profile
  2. Tiffany Louise Peters 2006-2011 Director View profile
  3. Tobias William Perrott 2006-2011 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
01/11/2006

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Anthony Green
    75-100% shares · notified 2016-11-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Crosskeys UK Limited is controlled by Anthony Green
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-11-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Anthony Green.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£205,832
Total assets
-£205,832
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported-£205,832
2025-11-30Not reported-£205,832

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05984910
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data