Company
Trinity Family Centre Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Trinity Family Centre Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Sarah Jane Holmes 2017-2023 View profile
- Domini Walton 2013-2015 View profile
- Elizabeth Howard White 2011-2023 View profile
- Jenna Rayner 2008-2013 View profile
- Stephen Peter Johnson 2007-2008 View profile
- Malcolm Shepherd Macmeikan 2006-2007 View profile
- Leslie Frederick Lawrence 2006-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/11/2006
- Also a registered charity
- Trinity Family Centre Limited
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Vivien Robson
significant influence · notified 2020-07-09 - Domini Walton ceased 2019-07-23
significant influence · notified 2016-11-01
Group
- Trinity Family Centre Limited
is controlled by Vivien Robson
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2020-07-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Vivien Robson.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,194
- Total assets
- £3,194
- Employees
- 6
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £2,194 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £9,516 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
16 grants · £155,038 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Essex Community Foundation · £62,521 (9 grants)
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £52,396 (5 grants)
- People's Health Trust · £32,121
- Department for Digital, Culture, Media & Sport · £8,000
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Vivien Robson Director · appointed 2006
- Kevin Reubin Robinson Director · appointed 2023
- Susan Anne Mccamley Director · appointed 2007
- Ellen Dansoa Ofori Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Vivien Robson Director · appointed 2006
- Susan Anne Mccamley Director · appointed 2007
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Vivien Robson Director · appointed 2006
- Kevin Reubin Robinson Director · appointed 2023
- Susan Anne Mccamley Director · appointed 2007
- Ellen Dansoa Ofori Director · appointed 2023
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05985406
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data