Company
Jakaranda Limited
Jakaranda Limited is an active UK company (number 05986890), incorporated 2006, with 2 current directors, Olivia Rose Boothman and Isaac Endymion Langley. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Jakaranda Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Annabel Margaret Bowman 2006-2023 View profile
- Simon Green 2008-2022 View profile
- Dominic Burton 2006-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/11/2006
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Isaac Endymion Langley
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-07-20 - Olivia Rose Boothman
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-01-31 - Annabel Margaret Bowman ceased 2023-01-31
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - Simon Green ceased 2022-07-20
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Jakaranda Limited
is controlled by Isaac Endymion Langley
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-07-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Isaac Endymion Langley.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £11,885
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Isaac Endymion Langley Director · appointed 2022
- Olivia Rose Boothman Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Isaac Endymion Langley Director · appointed 2022
- Olivia Rose Boothman Director · appointed 2023
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 05986890
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data