Company
23 Tolcarne Road Limited
23 Tolcarne Road Limited is an active UK company (number 06000926), incorporated 2006, with 1 current director, Peter William Steeley. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 23 Tolcarne Road Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Laura Kate Harris 2019-2025 View profile
- Carl Lee Freier 2019-2025 View profile
- Melanie Clare Kerr 2007-2019 View profile
- Pauline Ann Sansom 2007-2022 View profile
- Lerryn Joanna Udy 2007-2010 View profile
- Martin Nicholas Naylor Seaborn 2007-2019 View profile
- Benjamin Oliver Satchwell Kerr 2007-2019 View profile
- Nicholas Michael Emanuel 2006-2007 View profile
- Nicola Jane Emanuel 2006-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 16/11/2006
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,912
- Total assets
- £3,884
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £2,912 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £2,912 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Peter William Steeley Director · appointed 2007
Directors past 6 years
- Peter William Steeley Director · appointed 2007
Left in the last 12 months
- Carl Lee Freier Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2025
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06000926
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data