Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Norwich

Aylsham Community Partnership

Archives activities

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Aylsham Community Partnership. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. Michael David Bush 2017-2024 Director View profile
  2. Jane Louise Stockings 2016-2024 Director View profile
  3. Susan Flack 2014-2016 Director View profile
  4. Roger David Willis 2014-2022 Director View profile
  5. Reverend Andrew Mark Beane 2013-2019 Director View profile
  6. Sheila Hepburn Merriman 2010-2018 Director View profile
  7. Joella Christina Cottingham 2010-2015 Director View profile
  8. Gerald Martin R Grimes 2006-2015 Director View profile
  9. Alison Moya Willson 2006-2010 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Archives activities
Incorporated
17/11/2006
Registered office
Norwich
Also a registered charity
Aylsham Community Partnership

Group

No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Aylsham Community Partnership on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£20,782
Total assets
£20,782
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-01-31Not reported£20,782
2025-01-31Not reported£22,075

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

2 grants · £58,000 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • The National Lottery Heritage Fund · £48,000
  • The National Lottery Community Fund · £10,000

Most recent

  • The National Lottery Heritage Fund £48,0002010-07-13
  • The National Lottery Community Fund £10,0002007-12-18
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

7 directors on the board

8.2y median 8.1y
average tenure
19.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (5)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 3

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06002309
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts next due
31/10/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data