Company
21 Embankment Gardens (Freehold) Limited
21 Embankment Gardens (Freehold) Limited is an active UK company (number 06003288), incorporated 2006, with 3 current directors including Alexandra Lahaise and Stephane Remi Audran. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 21 Embankment Gardens (Freehold) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Rosemarie Anne Field 2021-2025 View profile
- Rachel Mary Audran 2021-2026 View profile
- Ian Arthur Collinson 2009-2021 View profile
- Sir Malcolm David Field 2009-2021 View profile
- John Nicholas Phillpotts 2009-2024 View profile
- Peter William Edney 2008-2009 View profile
- David Eldridge 2007-2008 View profile
- Attorney Company Secretaries Limited 2007-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/11/2006
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Total assets
- £177,355
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Stephane Remi Audran Director · appointed 2026
- Theodoli-Braschi, Maria, Duchess Director · appointed 2009
- Alexandra Lahaise Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Theodoli-Braschi, Maria, Duchess Director · appointed 2009
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Stephane Remi Audran Director · appointed 2026
- Alexandra Lahaise Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (1)
- Theodoli-Braschi, Maria, Duchess Director · appointed 2009
Left in the last 12 months
- Rachel Mary Audran Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06003288
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data