Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Century House (Shrewsbury) Management Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Century House (Shrewsbury) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Susan Anne Gatenby 2022-2025 Director View profile
  2. Rebecca Hawkins 2018-2022 Director View profile
  3. Raymond Frederick Gordon 2013-2021 Director View profile
  4. Ian Carling 2013-2023 Director View profile
  5. Lorraine Evans 2011-2018 Director View profile
  6. David Gareth Jones 2007-2018 Director View profile
  7. Charles Benedict Collier 2006-2013 Director View profile
  8. Edward George Lewis 2006-2013 Director View profile
  9. Gina Leighton-Jones 2023-2025 Secretary View profile
  10. A D R Property Group LTD 2020-2021 Corporate-secretary View profile
  11. Collyer Proudley & CO Properties LTD 2017-2020 Corporate-secretary View profile
  12. Malcolm Leslie Brown 2006-2007 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/11/2006

Financials

Employees
4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reported£47,292

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

3.4y median 3.7y
average tenure
4.4y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Agriculture 2Finance 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06003656
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data