Company
Litlington Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Litlington Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 22
- Dr Neil Robert Collins 2011-2018 View profile
- Ian Craig Kenworthy 2008-2008 View profile
- Dr Janet Ferris 2008-2015 View profile
- Dr Sidney Alfred Ferris 2008-2008 View profile
- Ian Terry Ruggles 2008-2008 View profile
- Sarah Jane Murdoch 2008-2011 View profile
- Michael Hazelden 2008-2008 View profile
- Alison Mary Sage 2008-2008 View profile
- Roy Albert Owens 2008-2008 View profile
- Ann Hazelden 2008-2017 View profile
- Elizabeth Ann Moffott 2008-2008 View profile
- Malcolm David Steer 2008-2008 View profile
- Gillian Margarat Collins 2008-2008 View profile
- David John Billingham 2008-2008 View profile
- John Peter Telford Moffott 2008-2008 View profile
- Glenn Reffin 2008-2010 View profile
- Granta Housing Society 2008-2008 View profile
- Julie Kenworthy 2008-2008 View profile
- Craig Adrian Donnelly 2006-2008 View profile
- Stephen Mark Childs 2014-2025 View profile
- Janet Ferris 2008-2014 View profile
- Norris Womersley 2006-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/11/2006
Financials
- Employees
- 0.02
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Nick Bryn Jones Director · appointed 2018
- John Peter Telford Moffett Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Nick Bryn Jones Director · appointed 2018
- John Peter Telford Moffett Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Nick Bryn Jones Director · appointed 2018
Portfolio (1)
- John Peter Telford Moffett Director · appointed 2018
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06005033
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data