Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Morden

Expresslink Properties II Limited

Expresslink Properties II Limited is an active UK company (number 06008520), incorporated 2006, with 10 current directors including Nitharshan Gnanalingam and Dr Kerrthana Jeyarayan. Source: Companies House, updated 25th October 2026.

Residents property management

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 25th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Expresslink Properties II Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 9

  1. David Robert Moyes 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Camila Jane Moyes 2023-2025 Director View profile
  3. James Robert Fenner 2006-2011 Director View profile
  4. Irene Constance Ealey 2006-2018 Director View profile
  5. Winifred Spring 2006-2008 Director View profile
  6. Elaine Susan Mills 2007-2017 Secretary View profile
  7. Nabeel Zaheer Muneer 2007-2007 Secretary View profile
  8. Caroline Lau Hing Fan 2006-2007 Secretary View profile
  9. Elaine Susan Mills 2006-2017 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
24/11/2006
Registered office
Morden

Financials

Net assets
£8
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£8
2025-11-30Not reported£8

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

10 directors on the board

8.7y median 9.7y
average tenure
19.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (8)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06008520
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/08/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 25th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data