Company · Chingford
M.A. Property Developments LTD
Other building completion and finishing
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is M.A. Property Developments LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Anya Ghambary 2012-2021 View profile
- Ben Carter 2007-2012 View profile
- Edna Riani 2006-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other building completion and finishing
- Incorporated
- 28/11/2006
- Registered office
- Chingford
Financials
- Net assets
- -£8,335
- Total assets
- £15,723
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | -£8,335 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | -£8,335 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06012081
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/08/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data