Company
Grailands Close Management Company Limited
Grailands Close Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 06014265), incorporated 2006, with 2 current directors, Lisa Juliet Brine and John Bounds. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Grailands Close Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Peter Norman Sellars 2012-2025 View profile
- Brian George Pickett 2012-2024 View profile
- Neil Ronald Rogerson 2012-2015 View profile
- Geoffrey Michael Chambers 2006-2011 View profile
- Wendy Margaret Ridout 2006-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/11/2006
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Lisa Juliet Brine
significant influence · notified 2025-12-12 - John Bounds ceased 2024-01-05
significant influence · notified 2017-01-09 - Wendy Margaret Ridout ceased 2025-12-12
significant influence · notified 2024-01-05
Group
- Grailands Close Management Company Limited
is controlled by Lisa Juliet Brine
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2025-12-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Lisa Juliet Brine.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,324
- Total assets
- £1,324
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,324 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,324 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1,647 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- John Bounds Director · appointed 2006
- Lisa Juliet Brine Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- John Bounds Director · appointed 2006
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- John Bounds Director · appointed 2006
- Lisa Juliet Brine Director · appointed 2025
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Peter Norman Sellars Director · appointed 2012 · resigned 2025
- Wendy Margaret Ridout Director · appointed 2006 · resigned 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06014265
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data