Network
The large node is Igloo Artists LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Dr Ruth Elizabeth Gibson 2009-2009 View profile
- Dr Claire Victoria Antrobus 2006-2009 View profile
- Mark Sebastian Bruce 2006-2015 View profile
- Colm Lally 2006-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/11/2006
- Also a registered charity
- Igloo Artists LTD
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ruth Elizabeth Gibson
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Richard Ian Mair
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Igloo Artists LTD
is controlled by Ruth Elizabeth Gibson
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ruth Elizabeth Gibson.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £27,493
- Cash
- £596
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £27,493 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £27,493 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Holly Clare Tebbutt Director · appointed 2022
- Richard Ian Mair Director · appointed 2024
- David Gove Surman Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- David Gove Surman Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Richard Ian Mair Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (2)
- Holly Clare Tebbutt Director · appointed 2022
- David Gove Surman Director · appointed 2016
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06014730
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data