Company · Horsham
Real Wireless LTD.
Wireless telecommunications activities
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Real Wireless LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Simon Reza Saunders 2006-2015 View profile
- Dr Grainne Eileen Clare Saunders 2006-2015 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
2 contracts · £98,400 totalFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
CSP25621 - UKSAC25_0110 - Terrestrial Network/Non Terrestrial Network Integration
***Please note that this is an award notice and not a call for competition*** This procurement was awarded following a competitive procurement exercise via the RM6235 Space-Enabled and Geospatial Services DPS. The UK Space Agency (UKS…
-
G Cloud 15
G-Cloud 15 (GC15) is the replacement for G-Cloud 14 (GC14), G-Cloud 14 Lot 4 (GC14.4) and Cloud Compute 2 (CC2). It is the largest framework of its kind in the public sector. G-Cloud spend for FY23/24 was £3.1bn and Cloud Compute was £0.5m.…
Framework
About
- What it does
- Wireless telecommunications activities
- Incorporated
- 04/12/2006
- Registered office
- Horsham
- Previous names
- Real Wireless Services LTD. (until 17/01/2008)
Darius Communications Limited (until 08/01/2008)
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Mark Joseph Keenan ceased 2022-12-30
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Simon Reza Saunders ceased 2022-12-05
25-50% shares · notified 2016-04-06 - South Downs Trust Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-12-30
Group
- Real Wireless LTD.
is controlled by Mark Joseph Keenan
Evidence
ceased 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2022-12-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Mark Joseph Keenan.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,263,999
- Total assets
- £1,263,999
- Cash
- £1,345,824
- Employees
- 11
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,263,999 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1,263,999 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
4 grants · £222,620 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Department for Science, Innovation and Technology · £201,885 (3 grants)
- Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy · £20,735
Most recent
- Department for Science, Innovation and Technology
- Department for Science, Innovation and Technology
- Department for Science, Innovation and Technology
- Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Mark Joseph Keenan Director · appointed 2008
- Simon Carey Fletcher Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Mark Joseph Keenan Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Mark Joseph Keenan Director · appointed 2008
- Simon Carey Fletcher Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06016945
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data