Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Dudley

Rosehill (Shrewsbury) RTM Company Limited

Residents property management

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Rosehill (Shrewsbury) RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Sandra Elizabeth Mills 2012-2013 Director View profile
  2. Louise Reilly 2010-2013 Director View profile
  3. Daniel Colin Onions 2010-2015 Director View profile
  4. Daniel Blant Drakeford 2009-2010 Director View profile
  5. Emma Burroughs 2009-2011 Director View profile
  6. Matthew James 2008-2015 Director View profile
  7. Christina Ann Oakley 2008-2008 Director View profile
  8. Louie Molin 2008-2010 Director View profile
  9. Sylvia Ann Woosnam 2008-2026 Director View profile
  10. Andrew John Whatley 2008-2011 Director View profile
  11. Jennifer Taylor 2006-2008 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
11/12/2006
Registered office
Dudley

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Rosehill (Shrewsbury) RTM Company Limited is controlled by KTM Secretarial Service Limited
    Evidence
    active significant influence (trust) · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. KTM Secretarial Service Limited is controlled by Kim Taylor
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Kim Taylor.

13 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06024813
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data