Company
Infinity Asset Management GP Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Infinity Asset Management GP Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Isaac Philip Jaffe 2007-2013 View profile
- Halliwells Directors Limited 2006-2007 View profile
- Hbjgw Manchester Secretaries Limited 2006-2008 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/12/2006
Ownership
Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
- Possible match - 6 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 6 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Infinity Asset Management GP Limited
is controlled by Philip Vickers
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-07-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Philip Vickers.
12 other companies in this group
- Infinity Debt Capital Management LLP
- Infinity Fund Management Limited
- Goldshield Securus Limited
- Infinity Asset Management Consulting Limited
- 08161728
- Goldshield Electrical Services LTD
- Suffolk Electrical Services Limited
- Infinity 30 Limited
- 08896781
- Infinity Asset Management LLP
- Aston GP Limited
- DSP Infinity GP Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £3 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £3 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Nicola Louise Bailey Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Nicola Louise Bailey Director · appointed 2012
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06030768
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data