Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Knutsford

Lyncombe Consultants Limited

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Lyncombe Consultants Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Jason Paul Kirk 2021-2024 Director View profile
  2. Kenneth Speedie Dalgleish 2015-2020 Director View profile
  3. Clare Louise Measures 2015-2020 Director View profile
  4. Rex Stanley Coleman 2006-2022 Director View profile
  5. Rex Coleman 2014-2020 Secretary View profile
  6. Susan Margaret Coleman 2006-2014 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
Incorporated
18/12/2006
Registered office
Knutsford
Previous names
Lyncombe Business Consultants Limited (until 21/02/2014)

Ownership

Owned by (6) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Lyncombe Consultants Limited is controlled by Clare Louise Measures
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2020-01-28 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Clare Louise Measures.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£3,877,989
Total assets
£3,879,145
Cash
£1,165,578
Employees
0.07
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Profit/loss
£2,430,894

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£3,877,989
2025-12-31Not reported£3,877,989
2024-12-31Not reported£6,508,022

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

6 directors on the board

5y median 5.5y
average tenure
6.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (6)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 51Dormant 4Professional services 4Business services 1Other services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06030940
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data