Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Dutysheet Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Dutysheet Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 3

  1. Bulent Yazici 2006-2022 Director View profile
  2. Benjamin William Hayes 2006-2022 Director View profile
  3. David Owen Davies 2006-2022 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/12/2006

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Bulent Yazici ceased 2022-06-20
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06
  • David Owen Davies ceased 2022-06-20
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Benjamin William Hayes ceased 2022-06-20
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Access UK LTD
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-06-20

Group

  1. Dutysheet Limited is controlled by Bulent Yazici
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2022-06-20 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Bulent Yazici.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£506,453
Total assets
£506,453
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-30Not reported£506,453
2026-06-30Not reported£506,453
2025-06-30Not reported£506,453

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

4.1y median 4.1y
average tenure
4.1y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Professional services 124Tech and media 35Finance 33Business services 10

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06034879
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data