Company
Prologis Park Pineham Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Prologis Park Pineham Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Simon Charles Jenkins 2013-2014 View profile
- Andrew Donald Griffiths 2008-2019 View profile
- Richard Peter Lawrence 2007-2008 View profile
- Mark William Stephenson 2006-2009 View profile
- Louise Jean Ashman 2006-2007 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/12/2006
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Prologis UK 88 Limited
25-50% shares · notified 2022-11-16 - Prologis UK 87 Limited
25-50% shares · notified 2022-11-16
Group
- Prologis Park Pineham Management Company Limited
is controlled by Prologis UK 88 Limited
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2022-11-16 · source: Companies House PSC register - Prologis UK 88 Limited
is controlled by Pelf UK Holdco Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-08-30 · source: Companies House PSC register - Pelf UK Holdco Limited
is controlled by Pelf UK Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-08-26 · source: Companies House PSC register - Pelf UK Limited
is controlled by Prologis UK Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2022-08-26, ceased 2022-11-07 · source: Companies House PSC register - Prologis UK Limited
is controlled by Prologis Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-20 · source: Companies House PSC register - Prologis Holdings Limited
is controlled by Prologis Group Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-20 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Prologis Group Holdings Limited.
154 other companies in this group
- Prologis UK Holdco 1 Limited
- Prologis UK 115 Limited
- Prologis UK 61 Limited
- Prologis Land Limited
- Prologis UK 69 Limited
- Prologis UK 93 Limited
- Prologis (Curdworth) Limited
- Prologis (Coton Park) Limited
- Prologis UK 66 Limited
- Prologis Investments Limited
- Prologis (Bradford Residential) Limited
- Prologis UK 68 Limited
- Prologis (Hayes) Limited
- Prologis Grange Park Plot 4 Zone A (NO.2) Limited
- Prologis UK 84 Limited
- Astral Holdings Limited
- Prologis UK 48 Limited
- Prologis UK 117 Limited
- Prologis UK 73 Limited
- Prologis UK Solar Limited
- Prologis UK 51 Limited
- Astral Investments Limited
- Prologis (Fradley) Limited
- Swallowdale Lane (Hemel Hempstead) (NO.1) Limited
- Prologis UK 78 Limited
- Prologis UK 65 Limited
- Prologis UK 57 Limited
- Dirft III Management Company Limited
- Astral Meteor Limited
- Prologis (Kettering B1) Limited
- OC304973
- Prologis Management Limited
- Prologis UK 70 Limited
- Prologis UK 113 Limited
- Prologis UK 98 Limited
- Prologis (Cubic Building) Holdings Limited
- Prologis UK 77 Limited
- Prologis UK 108 Limited
- Horton Road Limited
- Prologis UK 53 Limited
- Prologis UK 52 Limited
- Prologis UK 54 Limited
- Prologis Estates Limited
- Prologis UK 81 Limited
- Prologis Park Ryton Management Company Limited
- Abbcott Developments Limited
- Prologis UK 96 Limited
- Prologis Grange Park Plot 4 Zone A (NO.1) Limited
- Prologis UK 97 Limited
- Prologis UK 55 Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £49
- Cash
- £18,970
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £49 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £49 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Robin Philip Woodbridge Director · appointed 2009
Directors past 6 years
- Robin Philip Woodbridge Director · appointed 2009
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06035593
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data