Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

ELM House Management Company Limited

ELM House Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 06036587), incorporated 2006, with 3 current directors including Celia Ann Daniels and David Murphy. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is ELM House Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Pamela Ann Cotton 2018-2025 Director View profile
  2. Robert Worrall 2017-2021 Director View profile
  3. Peter John Priestley 2011-2021 Director View profile
  4. Dorothy Turner 2011-2016 Director View profile
  5. Martyn John Swift 2011-2016 Director View profile
  6. David William Bell 2006-2011 Director View profile
  7. Thomas Gerard Finnegan 2006-2011 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
22/12/2006

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. ELM House Management Company Limited is controlled by Peter John Priestley
    Evidence
    ceased significant influence · notified 2016-12-21, ceased 2021-10-20 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Peter John Priestley.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£3,703
Total assets
£3,703
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£3,703
2025-12-31Not reported£3,703

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

6.3y median 4.7y
average tenure
9.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
06036587
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data