Company
Plas Gwynt Management Limited
Plas Gwynt Management Limited is an active UK company (number 06037377), incorporated 2006, with 2 current directors, Thomas Luke Ford and Julian David Francis. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Plas Gwynt Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Andrea Maureen Bartley 2022-2026 View profile
- Edward Wilson Turner 2007-2009 View profile
- Craig Paul Davies 2006-2018 View profile
- Peter James 2006-2012 View profile
- Craig Paul Davies 2017-2017 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/12/2006
Financials
- Net assets
- £20
- Cash
- £20
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-24 | Not reported | £20 |
| 2024-12-24 | Not reported | £20 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Thomas Luke Ford Director · appointed 2025
- Julian David Francis Director · appointed 2018
Directors past 6 years
- Julian David Francis Director · appointed 2018
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Thomas Luke Ford Director · appointed 2025
- Julian David Francis Director · appointed 2018
Left in the last 12 months
- Andrea Maureen Bartley Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 06037377
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data